Staff at St. Hild's School

Staff Member Department / Area of Work Role
Mrs S. Anderson SEND SEND Admin Assistant
Mr L. Armstrong Maths SENDCO
Mrs H. Ashman Science Teacher
Mr P. Bage Site Supervisor
Mrs K. Bailey English Teacher/Assistant Year Leader
Mrs C. Britton Food Technology Technician
Miss A. Brunger Science Teacher
Mrs D. Bulley LRC Manager
Dr R. Bulmer Science Subject Leader
Miss J. Cain Main Office Examinations Officer
Mr R. Cambridge Computing Subject Leader
Mr B. Carlin Technology Technician
Mr G. Carswell Maths Deputy Headteacher
Mrs L. Chappell Main Office Admin Assistant
Miss N. Coles Maths Teacher
Mrs G. Conroy Maths Teacher
Mrs B. Coulson SLSA
Mrs D. Crannage Art Teacher
Mr G. Crannage Art Head of Department
Miss L. Day Food Technology / H & SC Assistant Headteacher
Ms E. Doucet English Teacher
Mr A. Elders Maths Teacher
Mrs E. Espley Finance Office Business Manager
Mrs J. Fletcher Community Manager
Mr J. Fox Maths Subject Leader
Mrs J. Galloway English Teacher
Mr J. Gibbon-Hayes Student Services Year Leader
Mrs T. Gibson Science Headteacher
Mr M. Gillies SLSA
Miss W. Goodier SLSA
Mr I. Hall Technology / Engineering Subject Leader
Mr M. Harrison Music Teacher
Mr A. Hedley Technical Services Senior Technician
Miss N. Hester Maths Teacher
Mrs L. Hornby Student Services Year Leader
Mrs J. Huntington Student Services Attendance Officer
Miss C. Hurst History Subject Leader
Mr G. Izzett Site Supervisor
Miss D. Jaggers Maths Teacher/Numeracy Coordinator
Mr D. Johnston Physical Education Teacher/Assistant Year Leader
Mr A. Jones Engineering Technician
Miss H. Jwad Maths Student Teacher
Mrs V. Knight Physical Education Teacher
Mrs A. Longfield Science Teacher
Mrs C. Madden English Teacher/Communications Coordinator
Mrs J. Marshall Modern Foreign Languages Subject Leader
Miss L. McDonnell Technology Teacher/Assistant Year Leader
Mrs S. Moore SLSA
Mr L. Morgan Student Services Year Leader
Mrs B. Morley Physical Education / H & SC Progress Leader
Mrs W. Muir Finance Office Headteacher's P.A.
Mrs M. Hodgson Main Office Admin Assistant

Staff at St. Hild's School (Continued)

Staff Member Department / Area of Work Role
Miss M. Murray Religious Education Subject Leader
Mrs D. Myers Science / H & SC Teacher
Mrs C. Nergaard Drama Subject Leader
Ms E. Owens Student Services Admin Assistant
Mrs E. Panayi Main Office Data & Examinations
Mrs K. Parker Geography / T & T Subject Leader
Mrs S. Ramsey Science Assistant Subject Leader
Mr D. Richards Physical Education Subject Leader
Mr D. Richardson Geography / T & T Head of Alternative Provision
Mrs N. Roberts Main Office Office Manager
Mr C. Seymour Geography / T & T Assistant Headteacher
Mrs J. Shaw Science Senior Technician
Mrs R. Sheikh Geography / T & T Teacher/PSHCE Coordinator
Mr N. Shires SLSA
Mr M. Skinner Site Supervisor
Mrs B. Smith English Teacher
Mrs L. Smith Careers Advisor
Mrs S. Sotheran Student Services Year Leader
Mrs K. Stainthorpe Science Teacher/Assistant Year Leader
Mr L. Stephenson Student Services Year Leader
Mrs A. Thomas Religious Education Teacher/Assistant Year Leader
Mr S. Thompson Qualified Teacher/More Able Coordinator
Mrs D. Todd Bridge Manager
Mrs D. Turnbull Maths Assistant Subject Leader
Mrs D. Wainwright Finance Office Finance & Personnel
Mrs C. Walton Modern Foreign Languages Teacher
Miss N. Watson Nurture Group Teacher
Miss A. Wilcox Main Office Admin Assistant
Mr J. Wild English Assistant Subject Leader
Ms J. Wilding SLSA
Ms L. Williams Site Supervisor
Mrs J. Wilson SLSA
Mr S. Winwood SLSA
Mrs S. Wooldridge SLSA
Mr G. Wootton English Subject Leader
Mr P. Wyness Maths Deputy Headteacher